Soup.Io - Info soup.io

soup.io receives about 48,500 unique visitors and 108,640 (2.24 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $269.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $201,458.84. According to Alexa Traffic Rank soup.io is ranked number 12,732 in the world and 0.0097% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Vienna, 09, Austria and links to network IP address 77.244.254.19.

About - soup.io

Soup.io ist ein ***-Blogging System, das ähnlich wie *** ein schnelles Rebloggen von gefunden Bildern auf den eigenen Soup.io Blog ermöglicht, der durch eine Subdomain dargestellt. Es können nicht nur auf Soup.io gefundene Inhalte reblogged werden, sondern auch Inhalte von z.B. Last.fm automatisch importiert werden.
How did soup.io look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is soup.io?

Daily Unique Visitors:
48,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,455,000
Daily Pageviews:
108,640 (2.24 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
12,732 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0097% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 28.6%39.6%2857
United States 8.6%5.6%26213
Poland 6.3%10.3%2050
Germany 5.7%4.7%10054
Pakistan 5.2%6.4%2137
China 4.6%3.2%27878
United Kingdom 4.3%3.7%10744
Indonesia 3.1%2.8%6212
France 2.8%1.4%17364
Russian Federation 2.2%1.7%24772
Turkey 2.1%2.0%8691
Spain 1.9%1.4%17852
Korea, Republic of 1.5%0.7%18636
Egypt 1.2%0.9%9335
Italy 1.1%1.7%24530
Japan 1.1%0.6%59253
Brazil 1.0%0.8%23480
Bangladesh 1.0%0.9%5553
Philippines 1.0%0.8%4897
Mexico 0.8%0.5%17332
Saudi Arabia 0.8%0.5%11215
Malaysia 0.6%0.4%11299
Canada 0.6%0.3%32499
Austria 0.6%0.3%14062
Hong Kong 0.5%0.3%14916
Romania 0.5%0.3%14446

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
soup.io
33.77%29.75%1.96
diz.soup.io
3.18%1.53%1.1
try.soup.io
1.13%0.56%1.1
ritikasaxena.soup.io
1.12%2.56%5.1
yoyobubblysingh.soup.io
0.87%0.39%1.0
asset.soup.io
0.85%0.38%1.0
thegrid.soup.io
0.85%0.41%1.1
deinneuerfreund.soup.io
0.82%0.37%1.0
verschwoerer.soup.io
0.76%0.34%1.0
procracks.soup.io
0.63%0.28%1.0
tradeghost.soup.io
0.61%0.87%3.2
bestdesign.soup.io
0.56%0.80%3.2
larwyastralne.soup.io
0.55%0.25%1.0
omzara.soup.io
0.53%0.46%1.9
sambaanka.soup.io
0.50%0.22%1.0
onlineshopping1.soup.io
0.48%0.43%2.0
priyankagupta1618.soup.io
0.46%0.56%2.7
gabor.soup.io
0.44%0.23%1.2
rohit12.soup.io
0.44%0.21%1.1
pankamien.soup.io
0.44%0.33%1.7
aachifoods.soup.io
0.42%0.19%1.0
mendel.soup.io
0.41%0.19%1.0
todayautonews.soup.io
0.40%0.39%2.1
hackaday.soup.io
0.40%0.18%1.0
ashokdixit89.soup.io
0.40%0.57%3.2
vipinkedia.soup.io
0.39%0.17%1.0
webgazette.soup.io
0.39%0.31%1.7
claraghosh.soup.io
0.36%0.16%1.0
drycleane.soup.io
0.34%0.16%1.0
sturmunddrang.soup.io
0.33%0.17%1.1
jahanmubarik154.soup.io
0.33%0.15%1.0
martystka.soup.io
0.33%0.17%1.2
lilyjames.soup.io
0.33%0.38%2.6
seltar.soup.io
0.32%0.22%1.6
amitkedia.soup.io
0.31%0.41%3.0
janvi2016.soup.io
0.30%0.43%3.3
***ing-lady.soup.io
0.30%0.17%1.3
obatdenatureherbal.soup.io
0.30%0.14%1.0
skizzo.soup.io
0.28%0.13%1.0
telebuy.soup.io
0.28%0.13%1.0
ashuverma45.soup.io
0.28%0.36%2.8
suhanapatel75.soup.io
0.28%0.16%1.3
hairtransplantblog.soup.io
0.28%0.24%1.9
ohmyrupee.soup.io
0.28%0.18%1.4
panpancerny.soup.io
0.26%0.19%1.6
privatejobshub.soup.io
0.26%0.12%1.0
nidhitiwari.soup.io
0.26%0.33%2.8
controversial.soup.io
0.25%0.11%1.0
updates.soup.io
0.25%0.12%1.1
sashwatmegh.soup.io
0.24%0.35%3.3
joeburn123.soup.io
0.23%0.25%2.4
kalitelibilgiler1.soup.io
0.23%0.11%1.0
kettlemile39.soup.io
0.22%0.12%1.2
mef2106.soup.io
0.22%0.15%1.5
lubisztosuko.soup.io
0.21%0.10%1.0
letscomply.soup.io
0.21%0.22%2.3
wishyouwerehere.soup.io
0.20%0.11%1.3
gomama247.soup.io
0.20%0.09%1.0
geethu123.soup.io
0.19%0.08%1.0
heylisadone.soup.io
0.19%0.15%1.7
rummypassion.soup.io
0.19%0.18%2.0
selectsecuritysystemsltd.soup.io
0.19%0.14%1.6
digitaltrendzau.soup.io
0.18%0.25%3.1
authshield.soup.io
0.18%0.08%1.0
oodlestech.soup.io
0.18%0.08%1.0
cytaty.soup.io
0.17%0.08%1.0
mods.soup.io
0.15%0.08%1.2
masamiel.soup.io
0.15%0.12%1.7
jobsbridge.soup.io
0.15%0.10%1.4
oddsoul.soup.io
0.15%0.13%1.9
taw.soup.io
0.14%0.07%1.2
beautysuccubus.soup.io
0.14%0.10%1.5
tfu.soup.io
0.14%0.48%7
sucznik.soup.io
0.14%0.10%1.6
divyamantra.soup.io
0.13%0.12%2.0
phidas.soup.io
0.13%0.06%1.0
theyaiba.soup.io
0.12%0.05%1.0
psychotherapist.soup.io
0.12%0.05%1.0
asset-8.soup.io
0.12%0.05%1.0
nacpanaa.soup.io
0.12%0.06%1.0
gket.soup.io
0.12%0.05%1.0
antproof.soup.io
0.11%0.05%1.0
fapfapfap.soup.io
0.11%0.06%1.2
atheism.soup.io
0.11%0.06%1.1
inkwizytor.soup.io
0.10%0.08%1.9
OTHER
0%48.14%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush soup.io
Domain:
  soup.io
Rank:
  36,671
Organic Keywords:
  304,996
Organic Traffic:
  33,298
Organic Cost:
  $22,748.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
60,067
Total Backlinks:
  30,518,710
Follow Links:
  28,120,347
Nofollow Links:
  2,398,363
Referring Domains:
  36,154
Referring IPs:
  34,242

How socially engaged is soup.io?

Facebook:
  961
Google +:
  142
Linkedin:
  18
Stumbles:
  9,271
Buffer:
  6
Pins:
  0

How much soup.io can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$269.00
Monthly Revenue:
$8,070.00
Yearly Revenue:
$98,185.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 6,084$69.78
India 43,021$68.83
United Kingdom 4,020$25.04
Germany 5,106$24.66
Poland 11,190$20.25
China 3,476$10.74
Pakistan 6,953$7.37
France 1,521$7.15
Italy 1,847$6.45
Russian Federation 1,847$3.75
Indonesia 3,042$3.74
Turkey 2,173$2.37
Canada 326$2.28
Japan 652$2.09
Korea, Republic of 760$1.76
Spain 1,521$1.69
Brazil 869$1.54
Philippines 869$1.41
Malaysia 435$1.32
Bangladesh 978$1.31
Hong Kong 326$1.12
Saudi Arabia 543$1.10
Austria 326$1.06
Egypt 978$0.79
Mexico 543$0.53
Romania 326$0.38

How much money do soup.io lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$60.01
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,800.25
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$21,903.05
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
25,128
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
753,853
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
9,171,878
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
India 12,046$19.27
United States 1,095$12.56
Germany 1,481$7.15
Poland 3,693$6.68
United Kingdom 643$4.01
Pakistan 2,225$2.36
Indonesia 1,764$2.17
China 452$1.40
Italy 314$1.10
France 167$0.79
Canada 81$0.57
Spain 289$0.32
Austria 85$0.28
Saudi Arabia 114$0.23
Russian Federation 111$0.22
Turkey 152$0.17
Hong Kong 33$0.11
Malaysia 35$0.11
Philippines 61$0.10
Brazil 52$0.09
Romania 68$0.08
Korea, Republic of 30$0.07
Japan 20$0.06
Mexico 49$0.05
Egypt 49$0.04
Bangladesh 20$0.03

How much is soup.io worth?

Website Value:
$201,458.84

Where is soup.io hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
77.244.254.19
ASN:
AS47692 
ISP:
Nessus GmbH 
Server Location:
Vienna
09
Austria
 

Other sites hosted on 77.244.254.19

How fast does soup.io load?

Average Load Time:
(4612 ms) 9 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 5 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://static.soup.io/javascripts/squeezed/storefront.js?1453387505
http://static.soup.io/javascripts/adverti***t.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://static.soup.io/stylesheets/global.css?efd2fdf
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:400,600,400italic
http://static.soup.io/skins/shared.css?efd2fdf
http://static.soup.io/stylesheets/storefront.css?efd2fdf
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:400,700,300,400italic

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 342.7KiB (76% reduction).

Compressing http://static.soup.io/javascripts/piwik-2.11.1.js could save 161.8KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing http://static.soup.io/javascripts/squeezed/storefront.js?1453387505 could save 100.2KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://static.soup.io/stylesheets/global.css?efd2fdf could save 39.3KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing http://static.soup.io/stylesheets/storefront.css?efd2fdf could save 28.2KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing http://static.soup.io/skins/shared.css?efd2fdf could save 12KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://static.soup.io/images/payup/schweinchen.svg could save 1.2KiB (44% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 129.7KiB (63% reduction).

Minifying http://static.soup.io/javascripts/piwik-2.11.1.js could save 129.7KiB (63% reduction).

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Introduction renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Right now on Soup renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Show NSFW renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Language renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Login renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Signup in one step and 1 others render only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
, it's free! renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
, a super-easy…ws and events. and 5 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
everything you create and 6 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Signup renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Login renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Username and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
.soup.io renders only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
or renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
We will not pu…it permission. renders only 3 pixels tall (9 CSS pixels) .
, it's free! renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Privacy policy and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
| and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
© 2007-14 euphoria GmbH renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/login">Login</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/signup">Signup in one step</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="signuplink" href="#nojs">Signup</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <label for="login">Username</label> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="user_login" type="text" name="user[login]"> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="submit" name="commit"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="fb-auth" href="/auth/facebook/"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.soup.io/images/soup_small.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/linkid.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 16.3KiB (17% reduction).

Minifying http://static.soup.io/stylesheets/global.css?efd2fdf could save 8.2KiB (17% reduction).
Minifying http://static.soup.io/stylesheets/storefront.css?efd2fdf could save 5.8KiB (17% reduction).
Minifying http://static.soup.io/skins/shared.css?efd2fdf could save 2.4KiB (16% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 8.4KiB (40% reduction).

Compressing http://static.soup.io/images/fbconnect.png could save 4.5KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://static.soup.io/images/storefront/soup_large.png could save 3.9KiB (27% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1,015B (11% reduction).

Minifying http://www.soup.io/ could save 1,015B (11% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  77

Site Categories (dmoz)

Weblogs/Hosting

What sites are related to soup.io?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 21 Aug 2016 16:00:41 GMT
Server: unicorn
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-UA-Compatible: chrome=1
X-Appserver: soup-prod-web-renderrails14
P3P: CP="not a soupy P3P policy."
ETag: "82f76dd70235e3c2485f2d3c225a0376"
Cache-Control: max-age=0, private, must-revalidate
X-Request-Id: 99574c4e-c4b9-43d3-8842-6ff3688f734e
X-Runtime: 0.020533
X-Powered-By: Phusion Passenger 4.0.37
Set-Cookie: soup_pool=B; domain=.soup.io; path=/; expires=Mon, 22 Aug 2016 16:00:41 -0000
Set-Cookie: soup_session_id=7983b974ddcb9d3ad7452f7***39d0a6f; path=/; HttpOnly
Content-Length: 29627
Status: 200 OK
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3590
Mname ns1.easyname.eu
Rname hostmaster.easyname.eu
Serial Number 2014051801
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 77.244.254.19 3590
TXT 3590
TXT 3590
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 3590
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 3590
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 3590
NS ns2.easyname.eu 1048
NS ns1.easyname.eu 1048

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.io...
\Error - could not open a connection to whois.nic.io
Last update was 380 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
soup.io widget