Soup.Io - Info soup.io

soup.io receives about 22,400 unique visitors and 45,024 (2.01 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $161.70/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $98,932.27. According to Alexa Traffic Rank soup.io is ranked number 22,001 in the world and 0.00448% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Vienna, 09, 1040, Austria and links to network IP address 77.244.254.19. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - soup.io

Soup.io ist ein ***-Blogging System, das ähnlich wie *** ein schnelles Rebloggen von gefunden Bildern auf den eigenen Soup.io Blog ermöglicht, der durch eine Subdomain dargestellt. Es können nicht nur auf Soup.io gefundene Inhalte reblogged werden, sondern auch Inhalte von z.B. Last.fm automatisch importiert werden.
How did soup.io look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 46 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with soup.io in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is soup.io?

22.4K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
22,400
Monthly Unique Visitors:
672,000
Pages per Visit:
2.01
Daily Pageviews:
45,024
Alexa Rank:
22,001 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00448%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
04:41
Bounce rate:
36.25%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
49.74%
Referral:
3.88%
Search:
44.02%
Social:
2.35%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 21.9%27.2%5633
United States 11.9%13.8%26357
Poland 9.6%11.3%3088
Germany 7.0%7.0%11859
China 6.1%4.2%28738
United Kingdom 3.1%2.6%21400
Italy 2.2%1.4%24791
Brazil 2.1%1.4%23159
Ireland 1.9%1.6%3981
Pakistan 1.7%1.7%8220
Mexico 1.6%1.2%16101
Saudi Arabia 1.4%4.1%7021
France 1.4%0.8%45019
Indonesia 1.3%0.8%17653
Canada 1.3%0.8%29388
Australia 1.2%0.9%21287
Russian Federation 1.2%0.9%60609
Switzerland 1.1%2.2%7194
Hong Kong 1.1%1.2%9849
Netherlands 1.0%0.7%22749
Spain 1.0%0.6%43142
Belgium 1.0%0.7%14099
Turkey 0.9%1.2%20456
Philippines 0.9%0.6%9268
Bangladesh 0.6%0.7%8175

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
soup.io
25.35%25.33%1.7
asset-3.soup.io
3.88%2.23%1.0
asset-e.soup.io
2.13%1.23%1.0
mendel.soup.io
1.86%1.07%1.0
asset-d.soup.io
1.64%0.94%1.0
ckisback.soup.io
1.50%0.87%1.0
einefragevonstil.soup.io
1.46%1.01%1.2
sucznik.soup.io
1.37%0.79%1.0
asset-b.soup.io
1.36%0.78%1
asset-f.soup.io
1.31%0.76%1.0
asset-8.soup.io
1.24%0.71%1.0
asset-5.soup.io
1.24%0.73%1.0
lokrund2015.soup.io
1.18%1.29%1.9
bbart.soup.io
1.12%0.64%1
yanek.soup.io
1.12%0.64%1
ohsnap.soup.io
0.98%0.56%1
redheadcath.soup.io
0.97%0.56%1
vaporlonline.soup.io
0.90%0.74%1
asset-6.soup.io
0.86%0.50%1
asset-1.soup.io
0.84%0.49%1.0
asset-7.soup.io
0.78%0.45%1.0
asset.soup.io
0.73%0.42%1
asset-2.soup.io
0.70%0.40%1.0
asset-0.soup.io
0.70%0.40%1
kalafiorowa.soup.io
0.69%0.40%1
inina.soup.io
0.68%0.68%2
vogel.soup.io
0.66%0.39%1
movie-blog.soup.io
0.65%0.38%1
boomgifs.soup.io
0.59%0.36%1
alcohoolic.soup.io
0.54%0.53%2
thegrid.soup.io
0.54%0.31%1
asset-4.soup.io
0.52%0.30%1
sabvelqz.soup.io
0.52%0.38%1
mylove16.soup.io
0.48%0.28%1
dwatancora.soup.io
0.44%0.37%1
tayfun.soup.io
0.41%0.28%1
ekelias.soup.io
0.33%0.39%2
agatczi.soup.io
0.33%0.19%1
brightbyte.soup.io
0.33%0.19%1
deinneuerfreund.soup.io
0.33%0.19%1
seltar.soup.io
0.31%0.18%1
zupacebulowa.soup.io
0.31%0.31%2
jasonjacob.soup.io
0.30%0.21%1
miscreant-at-life.soup.io
0.30%0.17%1
machaunder.soup.io
0.29%0.20%1
ryn.soup.io
0.28%0.16%1
ambassadorofdumb.soup.io
0.28%0.16%1
checko.soup.io
0.26%0.18%1
kp601.soup.io
0.23%0.14%1
asset-c.soup.io
0.22%0.12%1
ppsmotors.soup.io
0.20%0.19%2
bespocut.soup.io
0.19%0.23%2
***rukia.soup.io
0.18%0.10%1
banglachoti.soup.io
0.17%0.10%1
nidhithakur.soup.io
0.17%0.16%2
pdsubraa.soup.io
0.14%0.13%2
bls54321.soup.io
0.12%0.07%1
baruthotels.soup.io
0.12%0.07%1
try.soup.io
0.12%0.07%1
dinjone.soup.io
0.12%0.07%1
hitinfo.soup.io
0.11%0.07%1
shivanya001.soup.io
0.11%0.12%2
wdentalimplants.soup.io
0.11%0.13%2
cenotes.soup.io
0.11%0.18%3
priceomania.soup.io
0.11%0.13%2
goldcoinonline.soup.io
0.09%0.06%1
barutbsuites.soup.io
0.09%0.05%1
ronnteo.soup.io
0.09%0.05%1
ccmnj.soup.io
0.09%0.10%2
constructionequipmentsingapore.soup.io
0.09%0.08%2
sirtbhopal.soup.io
0.09%0.09%2
OTHER
0%47.02%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush soup.io
SEMrush
Domain:
  soup.io
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  36,671
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  304,996
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  33,298
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $22,748.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  66
Page Authority:
  57
MozRank:
  5

How socially engaged is soup.io?

Facebook:
  6
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much soup.io can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$161.70
Monthly Revenue:
$4,851.00
Yearly Revenue:
$59,020.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 6,213$71.27
India 12,247$19.59
Germany 3,152$15.22
Poland 5,088$9.21
United Kingdom 1,171$7.29
Switzerland 991$6.01
China 1,891$5.84
Saudi Arabia 1,846$3.73
Ireland 720$3.57
Australia 405$3.05
Canada 360$2.52
Italy 630$2.20
Hong Kong 540$1.86
France 360$1.69
Netherlands 315$1.60
Belgium 315$1.55
Brazil 630$1.12
Russian Federation 405$0.82
Pakistan 765$0.81
Turkey 540$0.59
Mexico 540$0.52
Indonesia 360$0.44
Philippines 270$0.44
Bangladesh 315$0.42
Spain 270$0.30

How much money do soup.io lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$34.22
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,026.53
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$12,489.50
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
9,563
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
286,879
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
3,490,366
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,118$12.83
India 3,429$5.49
Germany 914$4.41
Poland 1,679$3.04
Ireland 281$1.39
United Kingdom 187$1.17
Switzerland 178$1.08
Saudi Arabia 388$0.78
China 246$0.76
Canada 90$0.63
Australia 81$0.61
Italy 107$0.37
Netherlands 54$0.27
Pakistan 245$0.26
Indonesia 209$0.26
Belgium 38$0.19
Hong Kong 54$0.19
France 40$0.19
Brazil 38$0.07
Spain 51$0.06
Russian Federation 24$0.05
Mexico 49$0.05
Turkey 38$0.04
Philippines 19$0.03
Bangladesh 6$0.01

How much is soup.io worth?

Website Value:
$98,932.27

Where is soup.io hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
77.244.254.19
ASN:
AS47692 
ISP:
Nessus GmbH 
Server Location:
Vienna
09
1040
Austria
 

Other sites hosted on 77.244.254.19

How fast does soup.io load?

Average Load Time:
(4228 ms) 10 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 5 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://static.soup.io/javascripts/squeezed/storefront.js?1453387505
http://static.soup.io/javascripts/adverti***t.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://static.soup.io/stylesheets/global.css?efd2fdf
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:400,600,400italic
http://static.soup.io/skins/shared.css?efd2fdf
http://static.soup.io/stylesheets/storefront.css?efd2fdf
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:400,700,300,400italic

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 342.7KiB (76% reduction).

Compressing http://static.soup.io/javascripts/piwik-2.11.1.js could save 161.8KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing http://static.soup.io/javascripts/squeezed/storefront.js?1453387505 could save 100.2KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://static.soup.io/stylesheets/global.css?efd2fdf could save 39.3KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing http://static.soup.io/stylesheets/storefront.css?efd2fdf could save 28.2KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing http://static.soup.io/skins/shared.css?efd2fdf could save 12KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://static.soup.io/images/payup/schweinchen.svg could save 1.2KiB (44% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 129.7KiB (63% reduction).

Minifying http://static.soup.io/javascripts/piwik-2.11.1.js could save 129.7KiB (63% reduction).

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Introduction renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Right now on Soup renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Show NSFW renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Language renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Login renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Signup in one step and 1 others render only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
, it's free! renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
, a super-easy…ws and events. and 5 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
everything you create and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Signup renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Login renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Username and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
.soup.io renders only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
or renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
We will not pu…it permission. renders only 3 pixels tall (9 CSS pixels) .
Customization and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
, it's free! renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Privacy policy and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
| and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
© 2007-14 euphoria GmbH renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/login">Login</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/signup">Signup in one step</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="signuplink" href="#nojs">Signup</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <label for="login">Username</label> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="user_login" type="text" name="user[login]"> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="submit" name="commit"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="fb-auth" href="/auth/facebook/"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 35.5KiB (47% reduction).

Compressing http://static.soup.io/images/storefront/demo.jpg could save 27.1KiB (49% reduction).
Compressing http://static.soup.io/images/fbconnect.png could save 4.5KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://static.soup.io/images/storefront/soup_large.png could save 3.9KiB (27% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.soup.io/images/soup_small.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/linkid.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 16.3KiB (17% reduction).

Minifying http://static.soup.io/stylesheets/global.css?efd2fdf could save 8.2KiB (17% reduction).
Minifying http://static.soup.io/stylesheets/storefront.css?efd2fdf could save 5.8KiB (17% reduction).
Minifying http://static.soup.io/skins/shared.css?efd2fdf could save 2.4KiB (16% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1,014B (11% reduction).

Minifying http://www.soup.io/ could save 1,014B (11% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  51

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

soup.io supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.soup.io
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: RapidSSL SHA256 CA
Valid from: May 3 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: May 3 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize:
Common Name: RapidSSL SHA256 CA - G2
Organization: GeoTrust Inc.
Location: US
Issuer: GeoTrust Primary Certification Authority - G3
Valid from: Jun 10 00:00:00 2014 GMT
Valid until: Jun 9 23:59:59 2024 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: GeoTrust Primary Certification Authority - G3
Organization: GeoTrust Inc., OU=(c) 2008 GeoTrust Inc. - For authorized use only
Location: US
Issuer: GeoTrust Primary Certification Authority - G3
Valid from: Apr 2 00:00:00 2008 GMT
Valid until: Dec 1 23:59:59 2037 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

soup.io does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 02 Jan 2018 23:21:36 GMT
Server: unicorn
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-UA-Compatible: chrome=1
X-Appserver: f33ac2eb356f
P3P: CP="not a soupy P3P policy."
ETag: "533718c5b1d5ddce05014023291b9aa0"
Cache-Control: max-age=0, private, must-revalidate
X-Request-Id: b0cda177-ba***-4f21-9e55-b4ddba68db14
X-Runtime: 0.040185
X-Powered-By: Phusion Passenger 4.0.37
Set-Cookie: soup_pool=B; domain=.soup.io; path=/; expires=Wed, 03 Jan 2018 23:21:36 -0000
Set-Cookie: soup_session_id=de08b85e1e920f793773c8c2dbc4ab16; path=/; HttpOnly
Content-Length: 29599
Status: 200 OK
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 3600
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 3600
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.easyname.eu
Rname hostmaster.easyname.eu
Serial Number 2017042601
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 77.244.254.19 3600
NS ns1.easyname.eu 1399
NS ns2.easyname.eu 1399

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-08-07
Domain Age:
10 years 4 months 26 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.io...
Domain Name: SOUP.IO
Registry Domain ID: D503300000040413175-LRMS
Registrar WHOIS Server:
Registrar URL: http://www.epag.de
Updated Date: 2017-08-07T22:25:06Z
Creation Date: 2007-08-07T00:49:34Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-08-07T00:49:34Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date:
Registrar: EPAG Domainservices GmbH
Registrar IANA ID: 85
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Reseller:
Domain Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Registrant Name: euphoria GmbH
Registrant Organization: euphoria GmbH
Name Server: NS1.EASYNAME.EU
Name Server: NS2.EASYNAME.EU
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2018-01-02T23:20:43Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Access to WHOIS information provided by Internet Computer Bureau Ltd. ("ICB") is provided to assist persons in determining the contents of a domain name registration record in the ICB registry database. The data in this record is provided by ICB for informational purposes only, and ICB does not guarantee its accuracy. This service is intended only for query-based access. You agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to(i) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail, telephone, facsimile or other electronic means of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing customers; or (ii) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries or data to the systems of Registry Operator, a Registrar, or ICB or its services providers except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or modify existing registrations. UK privacy laws limit the scope of information permitted for certain public access. Therefore, concerns regarding abusive use of domain registrations in the ICB registry should be directed to either (a) the Registrar of Record as indicated in the WHOIS output, or (b) the ICB anti-abuse department at email.

All rights reserved. ICB reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these policies.
Last update was 46 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with soup.io in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
soup.io widget